I-Club Members

The International Club is a multicultural/international organization that supports the welfare of international students and facilitates interaction between American students and international students at West Liberty University. West Liberty International Club organizes activities and promotes cultural exchange and understanding among students, staff, and faculty of all nations and members of the local community.

Slogan: Diversity is the Spice of Life

Founded: January 2009

2014-2015

Culture Fair 2014

David Tangamo (D.R.Congo) – Fall President, Arij Ben M’Barek (Tunisia) – Vice President, Joshua Taylor (U.S.A) – Coordinator of Activities, Maria Pangilinan (U.S.A) – Coordinator of Marketing, Reham Aladwan (Saudi Arabia), Aigerim Altayeva (Kazakhstan), Oussema Bouaicha (Tunisia), Daria Bykova (Russia), Anna Celak (Moldova), Amber Harris (U.S.A.),  Chen Si (China), Diao Meng (China), Dongyue Li (China), Jialin Liao (China/Canada), Shengnan Ma (China), Megumi Maruta (Japan), Nur Masarwa (Palestine/Israel), Safia Mustafa (Pakistan), Garima Rasaili (Nepal), Warda Sajjad (Pakistan), Ky Wu (Vietnam), Zhengua Yang (China), Jin Zhang (China), Roy Jenree (U.S.A), Abdul Subhan (Pakistan), Neelam Panezai (Pakistan), Arun Kumar (Pakistan), Hygens Joka (Albania), Natasha Muhametyanova (Turkmenistan), Advisor: Jasmin Ilovar (U.S.A) and Mia Szabo (Romania)

 

2013-2014

1966171_10152001083372102_7188693119025437661_o

Ojaswi Ghimiri (Nepal) – Fall President, David Tangamo (D.R Congo) – Spring President, Joshua Taylor (U.S.A) – Vice President, Antigona Uka (Kosovo) – Coordinator of Marketing, Asma Khadraoui (Tunisia) – Fall Coordinator of Activities,   Ameni Gassoumi(Tunisia) –  Spring Coordinator of Activities, Sandrine Kayumba (D.R. Congo),  Van Bui (Vietnam), Dipti Guragain (Nepal), Abful Muneem (Pakistan), Andrea Puga (Spain),Dzmitry Yaltykhau (Belarus), Feriel Khammoume (Algeria), Guodong Xy (China), Jialin Liao (China/Canada), Jingya Shen (China, Jinyao Li (China), Kafa Al0Omaisi (Yemen), Ky Wu (Vietnam), Megumi Maruta (Japan), Meng Diao (China), Nadia Ali (Pakistan), Olavo Inacio (Angola), Olga Melnic (Moldova), Raquel Cabero Quiles (Spain), Rozen Neupane (Nepal), Chen Si (China), Yuanyuan Han (China), Yuji Zhang (China), Zhaobo Wang (China), Zhenghua Yang (China), Maneesh Kumar (Pakistan), Ramsha Nasir (Pakistan), Shehar Bano (Pakistan), Leilei Su (China), Arsene Ntwali (D.R.Congo), Jin Zhang (China), Advisor: Jasmin Ilovar (U.S.A.)

 

 2012-2013

2013-02-15 16.32.32

Manish Ojha (Nepal) – Fall President , Ojaswi Ghimiri (Nepal) – Spring President, Kristina Harisova (Turkmenistan) – Vice President, Samal Bigaliyeva (Kazakstan) – Coordinator of Marketing, Yanting Fang (China) – Spring Coordinator of Activities, Wajid Marawat (Pakistan) – Fall Coordinator of Activities, Sandrine Kayumba (R.D. Congo), Tuan Le (Vietnam), Li Cheng (China), Maytha Al Araimi (Oman), Rawan Alabbas (Jordan), Fatema Alsabea (Kingdome of Bahraine), Orkhan Sariyev (Azerbaijan), Linxi Wang (China), Linxiao Dai (China),  Van Bui (Vietnam), Sara Ashraf (Pakistan), Naeema Butt (Pakistan), Dipti Guragain (Nepal),  Nida Karim (Pakistan), Luyao Pan (China), Shreni Rajbhandari (Nepal), Huda Bhurgri (Pakistan), Syed Shah (Pakistan), Advisor: Jasmin Ilovar (U.S.A.)

 

2011-2012

Ayman Barakat (Ukraine) – 2011 President, Manish Ojha (Nepal) – 2012 President, Banan Abu Shawareb (Jordan) –Spring  Vice President – , Dipti Guragain (Nepal) – Fall ’11 and Spring ’12 Vice President , Karishma Daruwalla (India) – 2011 Events Coordinator, Shreni Rajbhandari (Nepal) – Fall ’11 and Spring ’12 Events Coordinator, Saman (Pakistan) –  Fall Marketing Coordinator, Junai Khan (India) – Spring Marketing Coordinator Suchiraya Inpuan (Thailand), Taras (Ukraine), Yanina (Belarus), Artsem (Belarus), Jamshed Jumazoda (Tajikistan), Saman Khan (Pakistan), Syeda Ghazal Zehra (Pakistan), Momind Khan (Pakistan), Mohammed Naji (Yemen), Maha Al Hosni (Oman), Shristi Khati (Nepal), Junaid Khan (India), Jeren Jumaniyazova (Turkmenistan), Ojaswi Ghimire (Nepal), Aaron Katambwe (R.D. Congo), Celeste Malengo (R.D. Congo), Grace Massamba (R.D. Congo), Sandrine Kayumba (R.D. Congo), Tuan Le (Vietnam), Ayman Barakat (Ukraine), Oksoon Kwon (S. Korea), Ellen Tuker (U.S.A./Japan), Ayaka Oba (Japan), Li Cheng (China), Hu Zhenni  (China), Li Chenzheyuan (China), Li Ruolin(China), Li Zhen (China), Lin Chaosheng (China), Mao  Dizhou (China), Shu Fangfang (China), Song Chen  (China), Xiong Yidan (China), Yang Wenjun  (China), Zhang Lijing (China), Zhang Yue (China), Zheng Yuan Mei (China), Zhou Beibei (China), Ye Yusheng, (China), Li Mengyun (China), Dan Liu (China), Advisors: Mia Szabo (Romania) and Daniel Easton (U.S.A.)

 

2010-2011

Suchiraya Inpuan (Thailand) –  2010 President, Jagreskog (Sweden) – Spring Vice President, Nicole Williamson (U.S.A.) – Fall Vice President, Patrick Ball (U.S.A.) – Marketing Coordinator, Karishma Daruwalla (India) – Events Coordinator, Sagar Dhungel (Nepal),  Anup Siwakoti (Nepal), Imane Hadef (Algeria), Houda Stiti (Tunisia), Mohammad Tabiekh (Lebanon), Hatem (Egypt), Karishma (India), Marupzhan (Kazakstan), Banan (Jodan), Tuan Le (Vietnam), Ayman Barakat (Ukraine), Oksoon Kwon (S. Korea), Ellen Tuker (U.S.A./Japan), Ayaka  Oba (Japan), Emma Windsor (Great Britain), Advisor:Mia Szabo (Romania)

 

2009-2010

Alex Fager (Sweden) – 2009 President , Marina Munir (Pakistan) – 2009 Vice President,  Kateryna Forynna (Ukraine), Suchiraya Inpuan (Thailand), Kan Nutakul (Thailand), Jie Lin (China), Run Lin (China), Costanza Fuentez (Chile), Adrienne Adams (U.S.A.), Ricardo Cerqueda (U.S.A.), Rebecca Randolph (U.S.A.), Erin Burke (U.S.A.), Heather McCormick (U.S.A.), Chase Bonnette (U.S.A.), Erin Mellott (U.S.A.), Keith Gallagher (U.S.A.), Lacey Valentine (U.S.A.), Tuan Le (Vietnam), Marina Quintana (Spain), Jandir Santin Junior (Brazil), Erik Jagreskog (Sweden), Emma Windsor (U.K.), Advisor: Mia Szabo (Romania)